Endeavor Logo

    Welcome to the Endeavor Business Media Personal Information Request Portal

    If you are a California resident, you have the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your 'personal information' (as those terms are defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA)) to certain third parties.  As explained further in our Privacy Policy, Endeavor shares certain pieces of information with our advertising partners so that we and our partners can deliver ads and information that are more relevant to you.  This type of information sharing with our advertising partners may be considered a 'sale' under the CCPA.  Our Privacy Policy explains what information we share with our advertising partners and how you can control the information that is shared for online advertising purposes and with our partners, and important information about those choices.


    You may exercise your right under CCPA to opt out to future sales by completing the form below.  You do not have to create an account to exercise this right.  You will need to provide us with enough information to verify your identity.  We will use information you provide to us to verify your request.  If we cannot initially verify your identity, we may request additional information to complete the verification process, such as, for example, a copy of your driver's license and/or a recent utility or credit card bill.  To enable us to address your request, please complete this form and follow all instructions, taking care to provide all information accurately to ensure the most accurate results.  The information supplied by you and others in connection with this request may be used both to address your request and for purposes permitted Endeavor Business Media under applicable law.  For further information on your rights, please review our Privacy Policy.

    Please note that if you exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, we will refrain from selling your personal information for at least twelve (12) months before we request that you authorize the sale of your personal information again.  However, if you decide at any time that we may sell your personal information, you may write to us at dpo@endeavorb2b.com providing express authorization for us to do so.

    Exercising these choices does not prevent us from delivering contextual advertising, conducting cross-device tracking for us to serve you first-party ads directly, or using information for non-targeted advertising purposes, such as attribution and analytics.  We may also still share some personal information with our partners to help us perform functions such as measuring ad effectiveness, controlling how many times you see an ad, determining ad performance, providing and securing ads, providing aggregate statistics and analytics, and/or reducing ad fraud.  In such instances, these partners will act as our services providers.


    By submitting the form below, you are certifying that you (i) are a California resident, (ii) are requesting to 'Opt out of sale of my personal information', (iii) have submitted true and accurate information, and (iv) authorize Endeavor Business Media, LLC to process your request and store your personal information in accordance with the instructions provided in this form.

    Please note that we do not process requests of individuals who are not California residents on this form.  If you are not a California resident and would like to manage the information that is shared for online advertising purposes and with our partners, please visit our Privacy Policy.